Sign Up

Simply fill out the form below to choose your 15 minute time slot for participation in the event. There is no cost to participate.

Click here to see a visual breakdown of all the available time slots.

Click here to see a video tutorial of how to sign up.

Click here to contact us if you have trouble signing up for the event.

We try to keep the sign up page as accurate as possible. PLEASE contact us if you do not plan on participating in the future so your contact information can be removed from the sign up page. Sign up for the 2015 event is now open.....

logo

Exercise US Registration Form

Organizer's First and Last Name:
Name of School:
State:
Time Slot Number:
Validation Code:
Enter validation code:

Time SlotName School State
Time Slot 1
8:00 am EST
5:00 am PST
Len Saunders
Susan Clermont
Judy Tubbs
Tonya Hunter
Cortney Cooper
Mike J. Davis
Vicki Burgamy
Kim Moss
Pam Latimer
Kay Calhoun
Robin Schlauder
Patricia Beaumont
Trish DeMars
Diane Duffy
Lori Friend
Mr. Frank
Carol Schafer
Paula Bousquet
Liz Ayers
Deni Mize
Diane Duffy
Heather Knapp
Alva Amaker
Sally White
Elena Doty
Ann Deutsch
Rene Miles
Chris Webster
Carol Schafer
Cierra Burley
dreshawn johnson
Karen Elgrissy
Kelley Woodworth
Ronni Kass
R .Singh
Carol Schafer
Valley View Elementary School
School #14
Pleasant Valley Elementary
Shades Valley High School
Concord Elementary
Mountain View Lions
Westview Primary School
Lodi Elementary Schools
Enota Academy
Evans Elementary School
Calvary Christian Learning Center
South Side Middle School RVC Core 1
Green Meadow School
New Holland Core Knowledge Academy
CPP ELEM Swim
Fonseca school
St. Gerard School
Juliet W. Long
Pleasant Hill Elementary
Weis Middle School
New Holland Core Knowledge Academy
SMMHS
Friendly High School
Palm Bay Elementary
Home
Meadowbrook Elementary School
Velasco Elementary School
North Branford High School
St. Gerard Catholic School
Presslyrige
Merrywood
Orchard Valley Middle School
Bailey Lake Elementary School
Margetts Elementary School
Life Sciences Secondary School
St. Gerard Catholic School
New Jersey
New York
Connecticut
Alabama
Alabama
Montana
South Carolina
New Jersey
Georgia
Illinois
Alabama
New York
Massachusetts
Georgia
New York
Massachusetts
Michigan
Connecticut
Texas
Alabama
Georgia
Maryland
Maryland
Florida
Nevada
New Jersey
Texas
Connecticut
Michigan
Pennsylvania
South Carolina
Florida
Michigan
New York
New York
Michigan
Time Slot 2
8:15 am EST
5:15 am PST
Margie Quinn
Deanna Trice
Annie Burns
Sally White
Tracy Meyer
Kathleen Whitmore
Louise A. O'Konek
Manny Crespo
Kim Lewis/Joe Dennis
Bobby Watson
Steve Lones
Tara Ouillette
Judy Anderson
Sally White
Patrick Hoover
Patricia E. Brown
Miguel Juarez Middle School
Gladeville Elementary
American Hertiage Academy
Palm Bay Elementary
Sunman Elementary
Clymer Central School
Star of the Sea Cathollic
Kelly School
Clay Elementary
Cherokee Ridge Elementary School
Our Lady Of Lourdes
The Dearborn Academy
Almeda Elementary HoustonISD
Palm Bay Elementary
Commack High school
P.S. 181 - Queens
Illinois
Tennessee
Georgia
Florida
Indiana
New York
Virginia
Massachusetts
Alabama
Georgia
Ohio
Michigan
Texas
Florida
New York
New York
Time Slot 3
8:30 am EST
5:30 am PST
Cameron Prest
Terri Anderson
Jennifer Powell
Rondy Fleming
Shannon York
Lisa Kent
Dan Booker
Ella Manning
Liz Ayers
Deni Mize
Stephen Ackermann
Lara Polakowski
Newbury Elementary
Elm Grove Lutheran
St. Barnabas Episcopal School
Loras Childcare Home
Blue Ridge Elementary
Souhegan High School
Carder Elementary School
Davis Street Interdistrict Arts and Academi
Pleasant Hill Elementary School
Weis Middle School
YMCA Of Kingston and Ulster County
Applegate Elementary School
Vermont
Wisconsin
Florida
North Carolina
Georgia
New Hampshire
New York
Connecticut
Texas
Texas
New York
New Jersey
Time Slot 4
8:45 am EST
5:45 am PST
Virginia Roth
Kim Blackwell
Teri Braden
Ms. Cathy Smith
Brett Wells
Donna Manetta
Debbie Lore
Megaera Regan
Katy Domschot
Laurie Lubowitz
Jasmine Harvey
Maria Beyrer
St. Philip
Jonesville Elementary School
Corner School
Suitland High School
Achieve Academy
Quakertown Christian School
Alban Elementary
Manorhaven Elementary School
Centennial Middle School
Northeast Elementary School
Woodmere Elementary
Dichiaro School
Pennsylvania
South Carolina
Alabama
Maryland
Michigan
Pennsylvania
West Virginia
New York
Minnesota
Connecticut
Louisiana
New York
Time Slot 5
9:00 am EST
6:00 am PST
Linda Kahle-Langston
Denise Merrill
Amy Martin
Fran Marzullo
Mike Carter
Pam Koon
Becky Archilla
Joann Thomsen
Sara Cerrato
Nicholas Rotondo
Trey Arrington
Lori Friend
Bobby Watson
Fallon / Dondero
Cathy Keefer
Candace Parker
Mike Karr
Andrew Stolarik
Barb Williams
Dock Daniel
Julee Carns
Judy Fischlin
Bernice Poelinitz
Linda Roselund
James Satagaj
Kerri Gilmore
Michele Hettler
Shelly Neer
Meridian Junior High
Northville Elementary
Cook Elementary Fine Arts Magnet School
The Alfred De B. Mason School PS/IS 226
Southern Wells Elementary
Dexter Elementary School
McBride Elementary School
Little Giggles Childcare
Woodside
Hancock Elementary School
Holston View Elementary
Carder Elementary School
Cherokee Ridge Elementary
Salem Elementary School
Martin Elementary School
Seabourn Elementary
White River Valley School Corporation
Walnut Grove Elementary School
Longfellow Elementary
Highland Elementary
Washington Elementary, Boyertown ASD
Indian Hills
Kiddie Kollege Learning Center
Oswegatchie Elementary School
Mill Road School
Aces Mill Road
Brent elementary
Lakeview Elementary
Illinois
Connecticut
Mississippi
New York
Indiana
Georgia
Georgia
Maine
New Jersey
Pennsylvania
Tennessee
New York
Georgia
New York
Georgia
Texas
Indiana
Georgia
Illinois
Mississippi
Pennsylvania
Ohio
Mississippi
Connecticut
Connecticut
Connecticut
Texas
Texas
Time Slot 6
9:15 am EST
6:15 am PST
Roger McLeod
Betsy Hart
Nancy House
Ellen Meixsell
Elmina Stewart
Mike Morales
Judy Fischlin
Julie Ryczek
Amy Dressler
Becky Sivinski
Nancy House
Dooley / Doughty
Gail Damon
Deni Mize
Kathy Knight
Tracey Carey
christy manker
Betsy Gianetta
Rocky Creek Elementary
Central School, Great Meadows Sch. Dist.
WV Swinburn Elementary
St. Catharines Elementary
Sugartown Elementary
Sam Rayburn Elementary
Roosevelt Elementary
Bay Point Elementary School
Oxford Academy
St. Joseph Catholic School
W.V. Swinburn Elementary
Sousa Elementary School
Pratt Elementary School
Early Childhood University
Woodrow Wilson Elementary
Hampton Bays Elementary
Byron Center Charter School
Pleasant Hill
Mississippi
New Jersey
Texas
New Jersey
Pennsylvania
Texas
Ohio
Florida
Michigan
Texas
Texas
New York
New York
Texas
Texas
New York
Michigan
Maine
Time Slot 7
9:30 am EST
6:30 am PST
Melanie Davis
Debbie Kasper
Margaret E. Robelee
Fran Marzullo
Cindi Sanchez
Barbara Sabo
Christina Smith
MyNitta McCray
Pam Biddy
Kathy Froman
Jennifer Powell
Amy Yelk
Kathy Ganschow
Jean Vogeley
Stephanie Brennan
Margaret E. Robelee
Judy Fischlin
Beth Stockton
Becky Sivinski
Rene Miles
Betsy Gianetta
Robin Farrar
Christy Manker
Northeast Elementary School
Plymouth Center School
North Park Elementary
The Alfred De B. Mason School PS/IS 226
Trinity School
Holy Trinity School
Holland Hall
Megans Day Care
First Baptist Christian School
Indian Prairie
St. Barnabas Episcopal School
St. Joseph Catholic School
Blackstone Elementary School
Guggenheim Elementary School
George Watts Elementary School
North Park Elementary
Indian Hills
Hatton Elementary
St. Joseph Catholic School - Waxahachie
Velasco Elementary School
Pleasant Hill
Richland Elementary
Byron Center Charter School
Mississippi
Connecticut
New York
New York
Oklahoma
Pennsylvania
Oklahoma
Georgia
Georgia
Michigan
Florida
Wisconsin
Illinois
New York
North Carolina
New York
Ohio
Alabama
Texas
Texas
Maine
Tennessee
Michigan
Time Slot 8
9:45 am EST
6:45 am PST
Mary Seaboyer
Sheila Seely
Sharon Driessen
Janelle Murray
Deana Cornish
Nancy McConaghy
Pam Vickery
Betsy Gianetta
Sara Cerrato
Rebecca Olson
Cain / Miller
Peter Schmitz
Tara Ouillette
Kathy Ganschow
Pam Vickery
Alexander Doniphan Elementary School
Acadian Elementary
Zielanis Elementary
Oak Ridge Elementary
Pawhuska Elementary
Bell Top Elementary
Pinson Elementary
Pleasant Hill School
Woodside
Thornapple Elementary
Daly Elementary School
North Elementary
The Dearborn Academy
Blackstone Elementary School
Pinson Elementary
Missouri
Louisiana
Wisconsin
Texas
Oklahoma
New York
Alabama
Maine
New Jersey
Michigan
New York
New York
Michigan
Illinois
Alabama
Time Slot 9
10:00 am EST
7:00 am PST
Peggy Hall
Judy Gansen
Barb Goshe
Andy Garza
Rebecca Bayless
Sharon Shearer
Pete Brough
Karen Quiros
Jennifer Powell
Emma Squibb
Mike Kelly-Mike Santos
Cathy Pugh
Nancy Kennerly
Mary Anne Sowers
Matthew Hackbarth
Ann Deutsch
Sharon Shearer
Pete Brough
Mary Cappel
Pete Brough
Maureen Tricozzi
Miki Bigley
Barb Williams
Kathy Cardone
Robin Farrar
Mason Consolidated Schools
St. John Vianney Catholic
Tiffin Calvert Catholic Schools - St. Josep
Bonham Elementary
Maverick Elementary
Marzolf Primary School
Burchfield Primary School
Quiros Home School
St. Barnabas Episcopal School
Dayspring Christian Academy
Mary Fonseca Elementary
Wood Park Primary/Commack UFSD
EODC of AKW Counties--Head Start
Mountain View Elementary
Holdrum Middle School
Meadowbrook
Marzolf Primary
Burchfield Primary
Jefferson Elementary School
Burchfield Primary
Pine Hills Elementary School
Riverside Primary Center
Longfellow Elementary
Early Childhood Learning Center
Richland Elementary
Michigan
Michigan
Ohio
Texas
Texas
Pennsylvania
Pennsylvania
New York
Florida
Massachusetts
Massachusetts
New York
Texas
Tennessee
New Jersey
New Jersey
Pennsylvania
Pennsylvania
Minnesota
Pennsylvania
New York
Pennsylvania
Illinois
New Jersey
Tennessee
Time Slot 10
10:15 am EST
7:15 am PST
Sandy Kimiecik
Michele Danois
Barb Williams
Robin Chapman
Tracie Morenberg
Kristen Neuschaefer
Michael Pucino
Tim Rowe
Sara Cerrato
Melissa Reggio
Bobby Watson
Barbara Brown
Jill Geisendorff
Christy Manker
Minisink Valley Elementary School
Yarmouth Elementary School
Longfellow Elementary
North Greene High School
Burr Intermediate School
Lexington Montessori School
Webster Avenue Elementary School
Jeffery Primary School
Woodside
Rolling Hills Primary School
Cherokee Ridge Elementary School
Carter C. Raymond Elementary School
Our Lady of Grace
Byron Center Charter School
New York
Maine
Illinois
Tennessee
New York
Massachusetts
Rhode Island
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
Georgia
Louisiana
Indiana
Michigan
Time Slot 11
10:30 am EST
7:30 am PST
Kathy Pattak
Cheryl Worthing
Michele Batz
Karen Lamb
Valerie Little
Mike Chmielewski
Andy Schrom
Brandi Daniels
Deana Cornish
Robin Farrar
Gavin / Appello
Dan Booker
Carlene Marchand
Mike Chmielewski
George Adkins
Robin Farrar
Rene Miles
Ronni Kass
Christy Manker
Stephen Foster
St. George School
Kenneth Murphy Elementary
Roanoke Catholic School
McKinney North HS
Reserve Primary
Rogers Primary School
Ann Arbor YMCA
Pawhuska Elementary
Richland Elementary
John P. Faber Elementary School
Carder Elementary School
Chapel Hill Christian School (North Campus)
Reserve Primary
River Ridge Elementary School
Richland Elementary
Velasco Elementary
Margetts Elementary School
Byron Center Charter School
Pennsylvania
Maine
Illinois
Virginia
Texas
Pennsylvania
Pennsylvania
Michigan
Oklahoma
Tennessee
New Jersey
New York
Ohio
Pennsylvania
Georgia
Tennessee
Texas
New York
Michigan
Time Slot 12
10:45 am EST
7:45 am PST
Dr. Kay Morgan
Neva Shillington
Shelby Hartswick
Michael Camponova
Char Osborne
Deana Cornish
Jennifer Powell
Carol Franko
Amy Wilson
Bobby Watson
Geroge Adkins
Ann Deutsch
Barbara Preli & Sally Makowick
Kirtland (Albuquerque) Elementary
Woodmere Elementary School
Edwin Markham Elementary
Friars Point Elementary
Nelson Prairie School
Pawhuska Elementary
St. Barnabas Episcopal School
St. Andrews Catholic School
The Well School
Cherokee Ridge Elementary School
River Ridge Elementary School
Meadowbrook
Rogers International School
New Mexico
Louisiana
Pennsylvania
Mississippi
Illinois
Oklahoma
Florida
Texas
New Hampshire
Georgia
Georgia
New Jersey
Connecticut
Time Slot 13
11:00 am EST
8:00 am PST
Patti Abraham
Julie Ritchie
Debra Huber RN
Meredith Ervin
Dana Berns
Anita Smith
Deni Mize
Deni Mize
Ronald Van Buren
Karin Levesque
Christy Manker
George Adkins
Daisy Quitugua
Rene Miles
Sand Lake Elementary
Providence Academy
St. Mary Catholic Community School
Granville Intermediate School
Lumen Christi Thiensville
E.A. White Elementary
Weis Middle School
Central Middle School
Roberge School
Fayetteville Academy
Byron Center Charter School
River Ridge Elementary School
Sinapalo Elementary
Velasco
Wisconsin
Wisconsin
Indiana
Ohio
Wisconsin
Georgia
Texas
Texas
New Jersey
North Carolina
Michigan
Georgia
Hawaii
Texas
Time Slot 14
11:15 am EST
8:15 am PST
Kristy Wilson
Elaine Ledet
Wendy Jones
Deana Cornish
Jennifer Powell
Shawn Williamson
Amy Yelk
North White Vikes
Lori Friend
Robrietta Lambert
Bobby Watson
Bev Balshaw
Patrick Whitney
George Adkins
Pat Franklin
Robin Farrar
Batesville Intermediate School
St. Bernadette Catholic Elementary School
Marsh Elementary School
Pawhuska Elementary
St. Barnabas Episcopal School
Maryknoll School
St. Joseph Catholic School
North White Middle School
Carder Elementary School
Franklin Elementary
Cherokee Ridge Elementary
Austin Middle School
Christa McAuliffe Elementary
River Ridge Elementary School
Garfield Elementary School
Richland Elementary
Mississippi
Louisiana
California
Oklahoma
Florida
Hawaii
Wisconsin
Indiana
New York
West Virginia
Georgia
Texas
Kansas
Georgia
California
Tennessee
Time Slot 15
11:30 am EST
8:30 am PST
Rick Moon
Brit Francis
Pam Pierce
Doreen Ohlott
Eric Heil
Joy Feinauer
Liz Case
Geroge Adkins
Margaret Laborde
Fremont Middle School
St. Thomas More
Wheelock
Our Lady of Mount Carmel School
Goldenview Middle School
Trinity Lutheran School
Clark High School
River Ridge Elementary School
J.B. Nachman Elementary
Illinois
Indiana
Texas
New Jersey
Alaska
Michigan
Nevada
Georgia
Louisiana
Time Slot 16
11:45 am EST
8:45 am PST
Charlene Francisco
Waverly & Carolyn Lawrence
Sue Fesenmyer
Marcia Lester
Amy Wilson
Nancy McDonald
Habersham Laketta
Cathy
Powell Middle School
Franklin Recreation Dept. & S.P. Morton Ele
Our Lady of Lourdes School
Taylorsville Elementary
The Well School
North Side Elementary, Johnson City
Bacon Elementary
Oakland Bay Junior High
Florida
Virginia
Ohio
Georgia
New Hampshire
Tennessee
New Jersey
Washington
Time Slot 17
12:00 pm EST
9:00 am PST
Jane Rose
Laurie A Bell
Amanda DeLaGarza
Judy Horigan
Misti Bowden
Gwen Kuntz
Mr. Prochazka
Patricia S. Kelley
Brenda Byrd
Kalmiopsis
Holy Cross School
Cockrill Middle School
Joseph Henry Elem. School
Masada Charter School
Kuntz homeschool
Carder Elementary
Doris Hancock ES
Yuma Elementary
Oregon
California
Texas
New York
Arizona
Pennsylvania
New York
Nevada
Virginia
Time Slot 18
12:15 pm EST
9:15 am PST
Donna Lovetro
Vicki Keasey
Lesley Ortiz
Lori McGurk
Jennifer Powell
Charlotte Hartman
Carlene Marchand
Carson Jr. High APE Program
Buffalo Elementary School
Tavasci Elementary School
MIT Academy
St. Barnabas Episcopal School
Hickory Christian Academy
Chapel Hill Christian School (North)
Arizona
Pennsylvania
Arizona
California
Florida
North Carolina
Ohio
Time Slot 19
12:30 pm EST
9:30 am PST
Carroll, Moore, Griffin
Ellen Meixsell
Melinda Moshier
Cheryl Duey
Kathy Linton
Laura Richey
Bobby Watson
Pamela Hurst
McAdory Elementary
St. Catharines Elementary
Mansfield High School
Laredo Middle School
East Aiken Elementary
Havens Jr. Elementary School
Cherokee Ridge Elementary School
Kanawha City Elementary
Alabama
New Jersey
Pennsylvania
Colorado
South Carolina
California
Georgia
West Virginia
Time Slot 20
12:45 pm EST
9:45 am PST
Margaret Catt
Carolyn Cacace
Lisa Lock-McIntyre
Judy Fischlin
Deana Cornish
Jennifer Powell
Connie Hahn
Rose Clawson
Carlene Marchand
Kathy Glaze / Melinda Wadswort
Chris Webster
Michael Kelly
Pleasant Run Elementary School
Frankford Twp. Elemntary
Mt. Tabor Elementary
Upson Elementary
Pawhuska Elementary
St. Barnabas Episcopal School
Northridge High School
North Elementary
Chapel Hill Christian School (North)
Odenville Elementary
North Branford High School
Mary Fonseca Elementary
Indiana
New Jersey
Indiana
Ohio
Oklahoma
Florida
Ohio
South Carolina
Ohio
Alabama
Connecticut
Massachusetts
Time Slot 21
1:00 pm EST
10:00 am PST
Linda Driscoll
Chris Wert
Scott Tomassetti
Judi Huber
Alma Bailey
Brandi Dueweke
Melissa Neff
Lori Friend
Michelle Goulbourne
Natasha Weatherly
Diana O'Toole
St. Elizabeth Ann Seton Preschool
Hugh Gregg Elementary
Betances Elementary School
Kment Elementary
Callahan Elementary School
Muslim American Youth Academy
Neff Homeschool
Carder Elementary
Ambitious Kids, Inc.
Fundamentals Health and Fitness for Kids
Eastern Elementary
New York
New York
Connecticut
Michigan
Florida
Michigan
Pennsylvania
Alabama
Florida
Michigan
Kentucky
Time Slot 22
1:15 pm EST
10:15 am PST
Gayle Exner
Kristen Neuschaefer
Debbie Renfro
Tammie Guthrie
Deana Cornish
Mary Ann Ceh
BJ Byrd
Bobby Watson
Matthew Hackbarth
Carlene Marchand
George Adkins
Jana Taylor
Louisville Public Schools
Lexington Montessori School
Laura Welch Bush Elementary
River Ridge Elementary
Pawhuska Elementary
St Veronica Catholic School
Rancho Romero Elementary
Cherokee Ridge Elementary School
Holdrum Middle School
Chapel Hill Christian School (North)
River Ridge Elementary School
Pineville Elementary
Nebraska
Massachusetts
Texas
Texas
Oklahoma
Virginia
California
Georgia
New Jersey
Ohio
Georgia
Louisiana
Time Slot 23
1:30 pm EST
10:30 am PST
Cheryl Schindler
Robin Walker
Alice Atha
Manny Crespo
Ann Holcomb, Manual Cook
Deana Cornish
Jennifer Powell
Sara Cerrato
Lorraine Esposito
Linda Colwell
Sue Hensler
Carlene Marchand
George Adkins
Lorraine Esposito
Heather Trible
Ricardo Prado
Allyson Pollachek
Cheney Middle School
Towne Meadow Elementary
Riverview Elementary
Kelly Elementary
Fultondale Elementary
Pawhuska Elementary
St. Barnabas Episcopal School
Woodside
North Ridge Primary
MED Elementary School
Mangum
Chapel Hill Christian School (North)
River Ridge Elementary School
North Ridge Primary
New Story, Harrisburg
Burke Street Elementary
P.S.705 Brooklyn Arts & Science Elementary
North Dakota
Indiana
Washington
Massachusetts
Alabama
Oklahoma
Florida
New Jersey
New York
New York
North Carolina
Ohio
Georgia
New York
Pennsylvania
West Virginia
New York
Time Slot 24
1:45 pm EST
10:45 am PST
Suzanne Metz
Ellen Joly
Heather L. KIng
Fonda Rosenbaum
Deana Cornish
Brandi Dueweke
Amy Yelk
Dan Booker
Liane Watson
Lara Polakowski
Brian Femi
Kimberly Leonard
North Springfield
Lisbon School
David Crockett Elelmentary School
Rural Hall Elementary
Pawhuska Elementary
Muslim American Youth Academy
St. Joseph Catholic School
Carder Elementary School
Carder Elementary
Applegate School
SMMHS
Louisburg Elementary School
Virginia
Connecticut
Tennessee
North Carolina
Oklahoma
Michigan
Wisconsin
New York
Alabama
New Jersey
Maryland
North Carolina
Time Slot 25
2:00 pm EST
11:00 am PST
Mary Cappel
Eileen Alvo
Al Roth Jr.
Jim Coldren
Michelle Owens
JoAnna Garcia
Sara Cerrato
Wilday / Kalinkewicz
Patricia A. Riffle
Teresa Telahany
Patricia E. Brown
Rene Miles
Kathy Cardone
Gene Massa
Jefferson Elementary School
Bet Breira School
Potential Training and Wellness School
E. Rivers Elementary
Speake School
Texas Preparatory School
Woodside
Galway Central School
Richard Allen School
Carder Elementary
P.S. 181 - Queens
Velasco Elementary
FTS Early Childhood Learning Center
Laurel Ledge Elementary School
Minnesota
Florida
Illinois
Georgia
Alabama
Texas
New Jersey
New York
Delaware
New York
New York
Texas
New Jersey
Connecticut
Time Slot 26
2:15 pm EST
11:15 am PST
Deb Rodgers
Lisa Asman
Sue Hawkins
Debbie Rosslan
Kristie Blasinski
Colleen Tonsoline
Deana Cornish
Jennifer Powell
Polly Fontana
Lori Friend
Carlene Marchand
Cheryl Menzella
Karen Elgrissy
Judy Horigan
Kevin Birdwell
Kelly Shenton
Merryhill Brookside 1035
Gregory School
Hyde Park Elementary
Trinity Lutheran School
Hawthorn Elementary North
Como Park Elementary
Pawhuska Elementary
St. Barnabas Episcopal School
Allard Elementary
Carder Elementary School
Chapel Hill Christian School (North)
Charlse Smith Early Childhood Center
Orchard Valley Middle School
Galway Central School
Blanton Elementary
Woodmont Elementary School
California
New Jersey
New York
Missouri
Illinois
New York
Oklahoma
Florida
Pennsylvania
New York
Ohio
New Jersey
New Jersey
New York
Texas
New Jersey
Time Slot 27
2:30 pm EST
11:30 am PST
Janice Feeney
Marcy Jack
Bonnie MacMillan
Nancy Wright
Jeff Cobb
Sara Cerrato
Amy Yelk
David Ryan
Sandra Sheats
Denise Walker
Terri O Bryant
Nancy Wright
Lisa Riggi
Lisa Riggi
Judy Fischlin
Nancy Wright
Sandra Oldham
Nancy Wright
Ann Deutsch
Nancy Wright
Kristy McLaughlin
Allenwood Elementary School
Wyland ELementary
Spruce Street Elementary
Montague Elementary School
Aiea Elementry
Woodside
St. Joseph Catholic School
Pine Hill Primary Center
Luther C. Klager Elementary School
Canton Area Elementary School
Converse Elementary
Montague Elementary School
Alcott Elementary School
Alcott Elementary School
Indian Hills
Montague Elementary School
Winston Elementary
Montague Elementary School
Meadowbrook
Montague Elementary School
Seaview Elementary School
New Jersey
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New Jersey
Hawaii
New Jersey
Wisconsin
New York
Michigan
Pennsylvania
Texas
New Jersey
Connecticut
Connecticut
Ohio
New Jersey
Florida
New Jersey
New Jersey
New Jersey
New Jersey
Time Slot 28
2:45 pm EST
11:45 am PST
Patricia Fottrell
Judy Tubbs
Mike J. Davis
Barb Wurz
Deana Cornish
Erin Tidwell
Jennifer Powell
Jonathan Hermosura
Deb Sellers
Ann Deutsch
Dave Ryan
David Morris
Avalon Elementary School
Pleasant Valley Elementary
Mountain View Lions
Sacandaga Elementary
Pawhuska Elementary
Pike County Middle School
St. Barnabas Episcopal School
Maryknoll School
Underwood Elementary
Meadowbrook
Pine Hill Primary School
Riverdale Country School
New Jersey
Connecticut
Montana
New York
Oklahoma
Georgia
Florida
Hawaii
Wisconsin
New Jersey
New York
New York
Time Slot 29
3:00 pm EST
12:00 pm PST
Deb Harvey
Susan Williams
Mike J. Davis
Pamela Rasmussen
lauren mallinger
Bill Moughan
Heather Hubbard
Coach Thomas
Missy Choate
Brownsdale Elementary School
Adamsville Elementary School
Mountain View Lions
Mirror Lake Elem. School
Pittsburgh Montessori
Ralph R. Smith Elementary
Delaware Valley Elementary School
Union Springs Elementary
Howell Elementary
Minnesota
Alabama
Montana
Washington
Pennsylvania
New York
Pennsylvania
Alabama
Oklahoma
Time Slot 30
3:15 pm EST
12:15 pm PST
Carroll, Moore, Griffin
David Morgan
Jeff Cobb
Jennifer Egeland
Kathy Froman
Carol Aldrich
McAdory Elementary
Sem Elementary
Aiea Elementary
Montessori School of Huntsville
Indian Prairie
Carden Cascade Academy
Alabama
Texas
Hawaii
Alabama
Michigan
Oregon
Time Slot 31
3:30 pm EST
12:30 pm PST
Donna Lovetro
Dianna Potts
Deana Cornish
Ferlina McBride
Susan Cooper
Becky Zwernemann
Ginger Lemons
92Y GymStars Coaches
Westwood High APE program
Sequoyah Elementary School
Pawhuska Elementary
K12 Homeschool
Cranston Calvert Elementary School
First Baptist Church School
Isbell Elementary
Shooting Stars
Arizona
Oklahoma
Oklahoma
California
Rhode Island
Texas
Texas
New York
Time Slot 32
3:45 pm EST
12:45 pm PST
Carolyn Stephens
Carol Pittaluga
Cynthia Parrott
Melissa Parks
Brandy Leffler
Belle Chasse Academy
Dennis Township School District
Franklin Academy
LSUA and Martin Park
Graceland University
Louisiana
New Jersey
South Carolina
Louisiana
Iowa
Time Slot 33
4:00 pm EST
1:00 pm PST
Jasmine Urasaki
Barbara Ellis
Evan Godsiff
Rondy Fleming
Gazell Watkins-Mitchell
Arnav Mishra
Hilo Union School
Western Hanover Community School
Green Gables Elementary
Lora Fleming Childcare Home
Meek-Milton ES
Lynbrook High School
Hawaii
Virginia
Washington
North Carolina
Michigan
California
Time Slot 34
4:15 pm EST
1:15 pm PST
Debra Kaplan
Gloria Trevino
Lisa Whiteley
Marlena Weaver
Ella Manning
Swanson Elementary School
Travis Middle School Mcallen
Alaska Native Cultural School
St. Agatha Catholic School
Davis Street Interdistrict Arts and Academi
Nebraska
Texas
Alaska
Oregon
Connecticut
Time Slot 35
4:30 pm EST
1:30 pm PST
Lisa Summers
Christina Meeker
Polly Smith
Nancy Giorgi
Kim Crane
Kevin Birdwell
Black Hills High School
JC Christian Academy
Chugach Optional
Hemingford Elementary School
Hodge Elementary
Blanton Elementary
Washington
Iowa
Alaska
Nebraska
Texas
Texas
Time Slot 36
4:45 pm EST
1:45 pm PST
Chris Blake
Jeff Cobb
Cathy Matzek
Shawn Williamson
Paulette Geeslin
Nicole Murray
John Puskarich
Jacqueline Walker
Scholastic Sports Performance
Aiea Elementary
Russell Elementary School
Maryknoll School
Tomorrow\'s Dreams Clubouse
Carroll M Johnston Middle School
Club Energy Health and Fitness
Whiteaker Middle School
Connecticut
Hawaii
California
Hawaii
Oklahoma
Nevada
Florida
Oregon
Time Slot 37
5:00 pm EST
2:00 pm PST
Sally Ullrich
Carrie Ross
Kathy Dean
Chris Blake
Susan Patrick
Eagle Nest Elementary / Middle School
Rilke Schule German School of Arts and Scie
Summit School
Scholastic Sports Performance
Saratoga Elementary School
New Mexico
Alaska
Arizona
Connecticut
Wyoming
Time Slot 38
5:15 pm EST
2:15 pm PST
Chris Blake
Margie Owen
Tim Stevens
Susan Patrick
John Minetti
Julia Ulrich
Scholastic Sports Performance
South Lincoln Elementary
Inlet View
Saratoga Elementary School
William Paterson
New Jerusalem Elementary
Connecticut
Tennessee
Alaska
Wyoming
New Jersey
California
Time Slot 39
5:30 pm EST
2:30 pm PST
Tracy Taylor
Chris Blake
Lori Mullen
Kayse Cowan
Gazell Mitchell
Nancy Wright
Kapolei Middle School
Scholastic Sports Performance
Watsonville Community School
Kayses Fitness for Girls
Meek-Milton ES
Montague Elementary School
Hawaii
Connecticut
California
Virginia
Michigan
New Jersey
Time Slot 40
5:45 pm EST
2:45 pm PST
Steve Magestro
Joanne Osborne
Lindsay Murphy
Ben Elbow
Sheila Kurosu
Kevin Bauer
Rosalie Schuette
Hector M. Chaira
Natalie Pinedo
Courtney Waite
Veronica Granados
Andrea Peak
Gladys Wood Elementary School
Klatt Elementary
Ocean View Elementary
Susitna Elementary School
St. Ann's Model School
Rainier View Elementary
Swanson Elementary School
Monterey Vista Elementary Woodcraft Rangers
Arlene Bitely Elementary Woodcraft Rangers
Madison Elementary School
Pacific Elementary School
Over The Top Gymnastics Academy
Alaska
Alaska
Alaska
Alaska
Hawaii
Washington
Alaska
California
California
California
California
Massachusetts

Exercise Daily

Children need to get at least 60 minutes of activity everyday. Whether it is playing sports, simple calisthenics, or going for a family walk, try to get your children up and moving. The American Heart Association (AHA), is now reporting that 12 million American children are overweight. This breaks down to one out of every three children. One in seven American children are obese. Teach children the value of leading a healthy lifestyle!

The AHA also reports "Most obese children already have at least one other major risk factor for cardiovascular disease, such as high blood cholesterol, high triglycerides, high insulin or high blood pressure."

Use the Exercise US program as a motivational tool to help your children start exercising on a daily basis!

US Exercise US

Why participate in the Exercise US event?

According to The President's Council On Fitness, Sports, and Nutrition (PCFSN), "Moderate daily physical activity can reduce substantially the risk of developing or dying from cardiovascular disease, type 2 diabetes, and certain cancers, such as colon cancer. Daily physical activity helps to lower blood pressure and cholesterol, helps prevent or retard osteoporosis, and helps reduce obesity, symptoms of anxiety and depression, and symptoms of arthritis."

The American College Of Sports Medicine (ACSM) recently sent out a press release that suggests "children and adolescents aged 6 to 17 engage in 60 minutes or more of physical activity each day, including aerobic, muscle-strengthening and bone-strengthening exercises." Promoting physical activity is the start of getting children healthier.

The 15 minutes the children participate in the Exercise US program may not change their lives, but may be the start of a good habit that will help them lead a healthy lifestyle!